ENQUIRY & BOOKING
Select a date
Select a date
Virtual tour
Select a date
Select a date

Menu OPEN

Our team

The hotel's employees are the foundation on which the Schwaigerhof and with it pleasure and relaxation are built. Our experience planner at the reception, our creator of enjoyment in the kitchen, our provider of enjoyment in the restaurant, our relaxation specialists at the spa and our well-being geniuses in the house. They are motivated and active in always offering you the best service and guaranteeing you pampering moments.

Reception team
Heidi Tritscher

Heidi Tritscher from Ramsau, head receptionist

Katja Forster
Katja Forster from Schladming, receptionist
Kitchen team
Leo Mörschbacher

Leo Mörschbacher from Haus, head chef

Elisabeth Gruber
Elisabeth Gruber, Pruggern, sous-chef
Michaela Killinger
Michaela Killinger from Schladming, chef
Tihomir Sarkans
Tihomir Sarkans from Slovenia, chef
Tamara Dörr
Tamara Dörr from Gams, chef
Helga Reiter

Helga Reiter from Rohrmoos, chef

Gabor Molnar
Gabor Molnar from Hungary, breakfast chef
David Kozma
David Kozma from Hungary,
kitchen assistant
Ionel Samfiraeg

Ionel Samfiraeg from Romania, kitchen assistant

Karl Marchl

Karl Marchl from Selzthal, dishwasher/ bellboy

Ivica Orsolic

Ivica Orsolic from Croatia

Ivo Filipovic

Ivo Filipovic from Schladming, bellboy/dishwasher

Service team
Cornelia Gallfluß
Cornelia Gallfluß from Eben, Chef de Rang
Roman Rieger
Roman Rieger from Hof bei Salzburg, bar manager
Maria Königshofer
Maria Königshofer from Schladming, Chef de Rang
Ingrid Schmid

Ingrid Schmid from Rohrmoos, Chef de Rang

Nadine Schrempf
Nadine Schrempf from St. Martin am Grimming, Chef de Rang
Sabrina Unterweger

Sabrina Unterweger from Schöder, Chef de Rang

Silvia Kickmeier

Silvia Kickmeier from Niederwölz, Chef de Rang

Gudrun Kieler
Gudrun Kieler from Schladming, Commis de Rang
Zsuzsanna Baläzs
Zsuzsanna Baläzs from Hungary, Commis de Rang
Myella Cederholm
Myella Cederholm from Sweden, Commis de Rang
Kriztina Hauser
Kriztina Hauser from Hungary, Service assistant
Housekeeping team
Roswitha Kieler
Roswitha Kieler from Pruggern, chambermaid
Milena Skocajic
Milena Skocajic from Schladming, chambermaid
Aika Orsolic
Aika Orsolic from Bosnia-Herzegovina, chambermaid
Zsuzanna Nemeth
Zsuzanna Nemeth from Hungary, chambermaid and service
Eva Matuesek

Eva Matuesek from Hungary, Wellness area cleaning, chambermaid

Judit Sàri
Judit Sàri from Hungary,
Chamber maid
Blazevic Renata
Blazevic Renata from Croatia, chambermaid
Blazevic Dragana
Blazevic Dragana from Croatia, chambermaid and service assistant
Timea Toth
Timea Toth from
Hungary, Chamber maid
Massage & Beauty team
Stefanie Scheiber

Stefanie Scheiber from Leogang, cosmetics, foot care, body treatments and massage

Katrin Tritscher
Katrin Tritscher from Ramsau, massage therapist
Team apprentices and interns
Lorenz Reiter

Lorenz Reiter from Rohrmoos, apprentice catering specialist

Andreas Zechmann
Andreas Zechmann from Untertal, apprentice chef
Melanie Schwinger
Melanie Schwinger from St. Michael i. O., intern
Elisabeth Huber
Elisabeth Huber from Radstadt,
intern
Anja Walcher
Anja Walcher from Pruggern, apprentice hotel & hospitality assistant/restaurant specialist